Buel De Facto WT BJGLJ 2014
[…] 254.

255.

256.

See Colo. Rev. Stat. §18-8-705 (West, Westlaw through 2013 1st Reg. Sess.). Under this statute, aggravated intimidation of a witness or victim is defined as follows: "(1) A person . . . commits aggravated intimidation of a witness or victim if, during the act of intimidating, he: (a) Is armed with a deadly weapon with the intent, if resisted, to kill, maim, or wound the person being intimidated or any other person ... " Colo. Rev. Stat. § 18-8-706 (West, Westlaw through 2013 1st Reg. Sess.).